Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

ST. LUKE’S STAFFING LIST 2019-2020

 

  Senior Leadership Team                                                                                                          

 

Melanie

Michael

Headteacher

James

Rolt

Deputy Headteacher

Jenny

Heywood

Assistant Headteacher

Sharon

Marshall

Assistant Headteacher

Sarah

Martindale

Key Stage One Leader

Emily

Watts

Early Years Leader

Jamie

Dickerson

School Business Manager

Jane

Slater

Parent Support Advisor

 

  Designated Safeguarding Leaders                                                                                          

 

Melanie

Michael

Headteacher

James

Rolt

Deputy Headteacher

Sharon

Marshall

Assistant Headteacher

Jane

Slater

Parent Support Advisor

Kate

Holt

Teaching Assistant

Rachael

Scully

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

  Early Years Teaching Staff                                                                                                       

 

Emily

Watts

Nursery Teacher

Sarah

Fisher

Reception Teacher

Roxanne

Holt

Reception Teacher

 

  Key Stage One Teaching Staff                                                                                                 

 

Amy

Lawrence

Year One Teacher

Melissa

Shaw

Year One Teacher

Claire

Wallace

Year One Teacher (Supply)

Sarah

Martindale

(Maternity Leave)

Nicola

Foster

Year Two Teacher

Elysia

Byrne

Year Two Teacher

 

  Key Stage Two Teaching Staff                                                                                                 

 

Francesca

Poricka

Year 3 Teacher

Jamal

Thomas

Year 3 Teacher

Sarah

Edwards

Year 4 Teacher

Jenny

Heywood

Year 4 Teacher

Sharon

Marshall

Year 5 Teacher

Frances

Smythe

Year 5 Teacher

Lizzie

Bristowe

(Maternity Leave)

Anna

Bolton

Year 6 Teacher

Helen

Carroll

Year 6 Teacher

Matthew

Dean

Year 6 Teacher

Sarah

Dean

Year 6 Teacher

Sharon

Marshall

Year 6 Teacher

 

 

  Pastoral Support Advisor                                                                                                         

 

Jane                   Slater                  Parent Support Advisor

 

  School Office Team                                                                                                                  

 

Jamie

Dickerson

School Business Manager

Sandra

Davies

Administration Assistant

Farzana

Naz

Administration Assistant

Andrea

Turton

Administration Assistant

Sheila

Williams

Administration Assistant

Catherine

Woodall

Administration Assistant

 

  Higher Level Teaching Assistants                                                                                           

 

Lesley

Evans

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Afsana

Rehan

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Frances

Robinson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Rachael

Scully

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Amanda

Thomason

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

  Teaching Assistants                                                                                                                 

 

Talat

Akram

Teaching Assistant (Level 2)

Shamsira

Begum

Teaching Assistant (Level 2) (Supply)

Natalie

Cringle

Teaching Assistant (Level 2)

Emma

Fox

Teaching Assistant (Level 2)

Kate

Holt

Teaching Assistant (Level 2)

Anna

McGrath

Teaching Assistant (Level 2)

Anila

Rashid

Teaching Assistant (Level 2)

Shakira

Shafiq

Teaching Assistant (Level 2)

Alisha

Sharpe

Teaching Assistant (Level 2)

Yeliz

Smith

Teaching Assistant (Level 2)

Fazia

Syeda

Teaching Assistant (Level 2) (Supply)

Hana

Baig

Teaching Assistant (Level 3)(Maternity Leave)

Jane

Burgess

Teaching Assistant (Level 3)

Joanne

Carroll

Teaching Assistant (Level 3)

Lisa

Copeland

Teaching Assistant (Level 3)

Kath

Hanrahan

Teaching Assistant (Level 3)

Samina

Latif

Teaching Assistant (Level 3)

Daria

Lehkoshkur

Teaching Assistant (Level 3) (Supply)

Whitney

O’Connell

Teaching Assistant (Level 3)

Heram

Shakeel

Teaching Assistant (Level 3)

 

  Mid-day Supervisors                                                                                                                

 

Sajida

Ashraf

Mid-Day Supervisor

Vivienne

Kefford

Mid-Day Supervisor

Bernadette

Kiernan

Mid-Day Supervisor

Trish

Mortimer

Mid-Day Supervisor

Farzana

Naz

Mid-Day Supervisor

Shazia

Shahid

Mid-Day Supervisor

Sheila

Williams

Mid-Day Supervisor

 

  Catering Staff                                                                                                                           

 

Kath

Barlow

Assistant Cook

Zeta

Bennett

Catering Assistant

Lindsay

Burke

Cook

Sonia

Qureshi

Catering Assistant

Barbara

Taylor

Catering Assistant

 

  Site Management Team                                                                                                           

 

Mark

Judge

Site Manager

Paul

Mahon

Caretaker

Katy

Handley

Cleaner

 

  Edstart Team                                                                                                                            

 

Marcus

Barlow

Sports Coach

Leon

Davies

Sports Coach

Aaron

Eaves

Sports Coach

Steven

Hogg

Sports Coach

Sam

Mellor

Sports Coach

Emma

Mullen

Sports Coach

Sean

Ogden

Sports Coach

Adam

Rowles

Sports Coach

Connor

Ryan

Sports Coach

Lorna

Staton

Sports Coach

Olivia

Taylor

Sports Coach

 

Top